33rd Annual British Motorcar Gathering and Picnic
2013 Class Results
Best of Show: 1959 Dark Green Rolls Royce Silver Cloud- James Royster, Middle Haddam
TR2/3:
1st: 1958 Blue TR3A- Dave and Judy Kulak, Bristol
2nd: 1958 Red TR3A- J. Michael Bator, Andover
3rd: 1960 Red TR3A- Joan and Joe Bloeman, Shelton

TR4/4A
1st: 1966 Green TR4A- Jim Olson, Windham
2nd: 1967 BRG TR4A- Tony Rhodes, South Hadley, MA
3rd: 1965 Red TR4A IRS- Art Sides, Cheshire

TR250
1st: 1968 White TR250- Dave and Jean Icaza, Amston

TR6 1969-1973
1st: 1973 French Blue TR6- Mike Mikkelson, Hebron
2nd: 1972 Sapphire TR6- Ivan Bailey, Wallingford
3rd: 1972 Emerald Green TR6- Daren Winckel, Belchertown MA

TR6 1974-1976
1st: 1975 Carmine Red TR6- David LaComb, Meriden
2nd: 1975 Mimosa TR6- Bob Danielson, Wallingford
3rd: 1974 Mallard TR6 Mark and Kari Robinson, Lisbon

TR7/8
1st: 1981 Gold TR8- Bob McBride, Stratford
2nd: 1980 BRG TR8- Richard Douglas, Millis MA
3rd: 1980 Red TR7- Benjamin Balaban, Danbury

Spitfire
1st: 1963 Red Spitfire- Stanley Chandler, Melrose
2nd: 1972 Orange Spitfire- Michael Cullum, Burlington
3rd: 1979 Cypress Green Spitfire- Angelo and Jean Sevarino, Broadbrook

Triumph- Other
1st: 1973 White GT6- Dan Bettencourt, Voluntown
2nd: 1968 White GT6- Michael LoRusso, Hamden
3rd: 1971 Damson Red GT6- Alex Thomson, Woodbury
Jaguar
1st: 1961 White Jaguar XK 150- William Carson, Madison
2nd: 1966 Carmen Red Jaguar E Type- Allen Wiedie, Bolton
3rd: 1969 Blue Jaguar E Type- Anthony Amato, Cheshire

British- Other
1st: 1958 Green MG Magnette- Steven Grundt, Bloomfield
2nd: 1959 Dark Green Rolls Royce Silver Cloud- James Royster, Middle Haddam
3rd: 2002 Dark Blue Aston Martin Volante- William Longstreet, Avon

Other- Foreign/Domestic
1st: 2009 Ruby Red Saturn Sky Redline- Phil Roy, Leicester MA
2nd: 1955 Gray Land Rover Series 2 107 Pick-up- Peter Miller, Stafford Springs
3rd: 2011 Red Ford Mustang GT CS- Allen and Michelle Bergeron, Lisbon

Metropolitan
1st: 1959 Red-White Metropolitan- Roger Nevers, Bristol

Mini
1st: 1969 Almond/Green Countryman- Dave and Jean Icaza, Amston
2nd: 1960 Blue Mini Cooper- Mark Fodor, West Simsbury
3rd: 2013 Silver Mini- Mary Ellen Babcock, Cromwell

Morgan
1st: 1966 Yellow Plus 4- Frank Mariano, Manchester
2nd: 1958 Green Plus 4- Duane Matthews, Tolland
3rd: 1963 Eggplant Plus 4- Steven Colsen, Pawcatuck

TVR
1st: 1967 Blue TVR 1800S- Paul and Betty Danilowicz, Manchester
2nd: 1969 Laser Red TVR Vixen S2- Fred Brugnetti, Manchester
3rd: 1971 Brown TVE 2500- Terry Telke, West Haven






MG-T
1st: 1954 BRG MG TF- Duane Adams, Bloomfield
2nd: 1952 Red MG TD- Larry Amara, Bristol
3rd: 1952 Green MG TD- Joe Holden, Bolton

MGA
1st: 1960 Glacier Blue MGA- Robert Lavezzoli, Killingworth
2nd: 1957 Mineral Blue MGA- Albert and Cheryl Nosenzo, Middletown
3rd: 1960 White MGA- Phil Brown, Bloomfield

MGB Early
1st: 1969 BRG MG C- Kathie and Dana Rindge, Amston
2nd: 1972 Aqua MG B- Bob Baker, Groton
3rd: 1969 Red MG B- Christine Koren, Somers

MGB Late
1st: 1980 Brook Green MG B- Paul Angelico, Berlin
2nd: 1975 Green MG B- Nancy and Russell Schroder, Lisbon
3rd: 1977 Red MG B- Jon Day, Meriden

Austin Healy
1st: 1963 Red AH BJ7- Rick Townsend, Millbury MA
2nd: 1960 Black/Silver AH 3000 BT7- Lester and Janet Roberts, South Windsor
3rd: 1964 Red AH 3000- Edward Messikian, East Hartford

Midget/Sprite
1st: 1972 Blue Midget- Mike Bonczewski, Shelton
2nd: 1959 Red Sprite- Richard and Donna Sabonis, Westfield MA
3rd: 1960 Cherry Red Sprite- Robert Scalla, Simsbury

Back to Show Page
Back to Show Photos